Shiraishi Mai’s 2017 Seitansai Project (IkuMai & Sayurin/Baka Couple & Ikuchan/Karaage Sisters & Maiyan?)

I guess this post has the longest title ever in my blogging history.

And yeah, this project got delayed too orz
I have no excuses this time (I have a lot tho) so let me make it up.

So, let’s have a small discussion first regarding the tittle. Which one is the perfect one to you? It’s kinda hard for me to choose.

…well I’m biased to the first choice anyway. But it’s still hard. I like Karaage Sisters too.

Shall we make a new ship name for these three? I’m bad at naming so I’ll entrust to you all =))

 

(It’s 2 am here and I used my brain to finish subbing ealier so I won’t write much this time. Possibility write amendment in the future for this post)

I think these three got the spotlight as a ship since NogiDoko 1st valentine special (in Feb 2014) where Ikuchan gave the present to Sayurin, Sayurin to Maiyan, and Maiyan to Ikuchan. A perfect circle for triangle love. lol

Here goes some of Maiyan’s blog posts related to these three.

120930 Omelette Rice for Lunch(o^_^o)

それと告知!
I have an announcement!

 

今夜19時〜放送 フジテレビ
「爆笑!大日本アカン警察」に生田、松村、白石の三人がVTRで出演します!
Tonight, 7 pm on Fuji TV’s
Ikuta, Matsumura, Shiraishi, three of us will make a footage appearance in “Bakushou! Dainippon Akan Keisatsu”!

 

この三人の共通点と言えば…?
What is the common feature of these three…?

 

是非みてください(^O^)/
Please watch it for the details(^O^)/

 

また更新しますねo(*・д・*)o
I’ll post again next timeo(*・д・*)o

 

いくたそ × まいやそ(←いくちゃんがこう呼んでくるんです(⌒ー⌒)
Ikutaso x Maiyaso (←Ikuchan called me like this(⌒ー⌒)

I’ve not wathced that program yet ; ___ ; I’m waitign for someone generous out there to tell me a link to that video… m(_ _)m

121204 Mont Blanc La La(o^_^o)

こんばん♪( ´▽`)は

Good even♪( ´▽`)ing

乃木どこ?で指望遠鏡のMVがちょっと流れましたね!
Yubi Bouenkyou’s MV was aired in NogiDoko for a little!

 

これは撮影の時に撮った写真☆
This photo was taken when we had a filming for the MV☆

 

この写真は少し霧が出てて曇ってるけど、この後晴れて凄い綺麗な景色だったよ(((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))
It was a bit misty in the picture. But after that, it became clear and showed up its beautiful scenery(((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))

詳しくはMVを見てね♡笑
Please watch the MV for details♡lol

The ‘imouto’ aura is strong from Ikuchan in that photo <3

130201 Shalt See Through(o^_^o)

ジャン
Ta-dah!

いつもとどこか違うの。わかるかな?
Something is different than usual. Did you notice it?

 

まいやんファンの方ならすぐわかるはず!
As Maiyan’s fan, I’m sure you noticed it in a jiff!

試しにいくちゃん、かずみん、さゆりんに聞いてみたところ…
As a test, I asked Ikuchan, Kazumin, and Sayurin…

 

さゆりんだけすぐ気付いてくれました!
さすがマイダーリン(〃▽〃)
Only Sayurin got the right answer!
As expected from my darling(〃▽〃)

 

 

いくたそかずみんには、永遠とここがこう違う!って言われたけど、全然合ってなかった。がっくし涙
Ikutaso and Kazumin keeps saying “this one’s different!” but they didn’t get the right answer. Sobs…

でも今日は気付いてくれたから嬉しかった。照
But I’m happy they noticed many things from me. *shy*

“My darling”
As expected from a canon ship =))

161216 Sweet(o^_^o)

そして、ピコ太郎さんとのコラボも見てくれたかな?
And then, did you also watch our performance with Pikotaro-san?

私はあの衣装を着ました!
I was wearing his trademark costume!


あっ。
Oh.


さゆアポーポーズ
SayuApple pose


若もいっしょに♡
Waka joined us too♡

For  this one, let me say this…

KARAAGE SISTERS AND WAKAMAI FTW!!! \m/

Since I discovered that Waka and Maiyan are really close, lately I craved for more WakaMai moments :3
Okay, that’s a bit irrelevant to this post. Let’s move to the next one before I lose against my fatigue.

170204 Turn Around(o^_^o)

久しぶりにいくちゃんに会った時の図。
A moment when I met Ikuchan again after a long time.

私が抱きついてるのがいくちゃん
ピンクのヘアゴムがさゆりん
The one I’m hugging is Ikuchan
The one who tied her hair using pink rubber is Sayurin

こっちをみてるまなったん
And Manattan who looks at us

毎日みんなでわちゃわちゃしてます♪
We’re having fun together evertyday♪

WHAT A COMPLICATED RELATIONSHIP!!

3P AND NTR /headshot (←exhausted+sleep-deprived+has no proper internet connection+no money=crazy af)

I really like Maiyan’s expression in this photo. So gentlemen <33333

I’m getting crazy about this ship. o<-<

 

It really needs to amend. I’m sure I have more trivia regarding this topic. But I can’t think of any anymore. I’ll update soon. Good mornight! o/

 

Shiraishi Mai’s 2017 Seitansai Project (MV)

Whoa! It’s 8:00 PM here and I can finally open my laptop to write this after I’m done with my office work.

This time will be slightly brief and there’ll be some grammar errors due to overworked brain so…I apologize in advance m(_ _)m

As the title said, MV or Music Video. Once I read an IkuMai thread in a Japanese forum, those two became canon/official pairing since Girl’s Rule MV. It’s true I guess. But I can’t say that they’re canon though. Not so many people ship these two. But I’m happy whenever IkuMai created a moment or two together, people in thread I follow were saying “Oh, here comes IkuMai!” or “IkuMai is really soothing” or so they said. It’s good to know that I’m not alone T v T

Now back to MV topic.

I was planning to create .gifs where IkuMai are together in every MV. But…I guess I’ll postpone it and do it when I have more me time than office time. I will do. I…promise.

That wasn’t so convincing but, I will definitely do. Dunno when tho. Don’t worry, I’m a pro(crastinator) after all =))

Seriously now,

here I present you some of Maiyan’s blog posts that related to MV along with Ikuchan.

120204 Me and Kanojo*♪

ぐるぐるカーテンのMVに脚で脚を擦ってるところがあるんだけど、
There’s a scene where a girl was rubbing other girl’s leg in Guru-Guru Curtain’s MV,

 

 

 

あれ、私がいくちゃんの脚を擦ってます
actually that’s my leg that rubs Ikuchan’s!

 

 

豆知識(笑)
Just a little trivia (lol)

 

That is why I put a gif of that scene in my Tumblr yesterday :3

FTOOJBO!!! *shot*

 

I need to restrain myself from doing an intense delusion here.

 

Up next!

130315 Mint Green(o^_^o)

カップリングではシャキイズム!
Shakiism as the coupling song!

曲はもちろんですが、何よりMVを見てもらいたい。
It’s obvious I wanted you all to listen to the song, but I recommend you to watch the MV too.

 

友人生駒と風紀委員生田。
With Ikoma; my BFF and Ikuta the moral committee.

 

本当は風紀委員と仲良し笑
Actually I’m very close with the moral committee lol

Hmm… Okay… I couldn’t help myself but imagining what kind of things the ‘moral committee’ was doing to male Shiraishi in the MV…

I cannot stop grinning… SOMEBODY HELP!!!

 

Move to the next one before my delusion escalates.

130610 Pure White(o^_^o)

そう。
Oh, right.

ガールズルールのMVが解禁になりましたね!
Girl’s Rule’s MV has finally released!

 

今回はプールでの撮影が多くて、全員早朝から夜遅くまで身体を張って頑張りました
So many scenes were took place at the pool. Members were doing their best in the filming by waking up early and staying until late.

 

そしてシャキイズムの時とは真逆で、いくちゃんとは親友役!
And then, it’s the exact opposite with Shakiism, me and Ikuchan are close friends in this MV!

 

きゃっほい♡
Aw, yeah♡

 

 

Yes, the ‘so-called’ beginning of official IkuMai. I like how they spent their time together when they were taking break from the filming. And I still have the urge to sub the video but since the source is DVD…I think it’s best for me not to share it or else $ony might take all my accounts including this blog down L

 

Next

131122 Effort and Will-power(o^_^o)

サビのダンスも、いくちゃんと一緒に必死に踊ってます。
In chorus part, I danced desperately along with Ikuchan. (Sonna Baka na…’s MV)

 

First time I watched this MV, I didn’t realize IkuMai’s aura. Instead, I shipped Ikuchan with Waka lol

 

Okay. I guess that’s all I could present to you this time. Don’t worry, I will take one day leave on Friday so I’m gonna have 4 days consecutive free days! Yay! More time to spend to be productive in my fandom life.

And as always, you can add more information that I didn’t mention here. I’m reachable so contact me anytime. See you!

*)I didn’t translate the word ‘Kanojo’ because it has double meaning. It can be both ‘she/her’ and ‘girlfriend’ so…you know what I mean *wink, wink*

Yuu Yuu West Summer 2017

image

「グループの車移動では、ほぼ寝てます(笑)。車酔いしやすいのにドライブはすごく好き!」

“I often fall asleep when commuting using car along with members (lol). I really like to go for a drive even though I can get carsick easily!”

Her hectic schedule changed her…
Usually she gets all hyped and absolutely bothers someone who sits beside her…

I hope you get enough rest, dear ;_;

Addition:
– She often went for a drive with her family when she was a kid
– She likes to eat sweets while listening to some musics on a drive
– First stall she went to when resting in a drive-in was soft cream stall
– She likes chocolate soft cream most
– She also likes acorn cookies

170115 Ikuta Erika’s Blog (First Day〜♪470)

ロミジュリ2017初日!
Romeo and Juliette 2017 first day!

役が決まってから1年間
制作発表に稽古 そして今日
ついに開幕です!!
It’s been a year after the cast is decided.
Production announcement, rehearsal, and today
raising of the curtain has finally came!!

ワクワク感と緊張で胸がいっぱいで
今は気持ちがまとまりません>_<
The feelings of joy and nervous are mixed in me.
My feelings are mixed now>_<

また落ち着いたらゆっくり書きますっ
I’ll write in ease when I’m calmed!

全力で楽しんで全力でぶつかりたいです!
I want to fully enjoy it!

img2-80

パンフレット〜
皆さまかっこよすぎる…☆
一点だけみなさんへ
The pamphlet~
Everyone are so cool…☆
I have a thing to say to everyone here

いつも乃木坂のライブで名前を呼んでくださるのはとても嬉しいのですが、
今回はそれはしないようお願いしたいです。
みんなで作り上げる舞台なので
最後は誰か一人にではなく
全員に向けて熱い念や拍手を送ってほしいです。
I’m so grateful that my name is always being called in Nogizaka’s concerts, but
this time, please don’t do that.
It’s the show that has been established by so many people,
in the end of the show, I want you all to
give your biggest salutes and applause to everyone, not just only one person.

普段はあまり劇場に来ない皆さんが
興味を持って足を運んでくださると聞くと
本当に嬉しいです。
I’m so happy to hear
those who don’t usually come to a (musical) theater,
will come and interested into it.

絶対に見てよかった、もう一度見たい、と思ってもらえる作品になるよう
精一杯がんばります!
よろしくお願いします!
I will do my best so all of you will think that you’re glad to come
and want to come to watch again!
Yoroshiku onegaishimasu!

エリカ(。・∀・。)☆彡
Erika(。・∀・。)☆彡

170103 Ikuta Erika’s Blog (2017〜♪468)

あけましておめでとうございます!!
今年もよろしくお願いします♪
Happy new year!!
Please treat me well too this year♪

みなさんお正月はいかがお過ごしですか?
How was everyone’s new year?

私は舞台「ノートルダムの鐘」や映画を見て号泣したり
初詣や食事に行ったり
少しゆっくりできました!
As for me, I wailed while watching theater “Notre-Dame’s Bell” and movies.
I also went for first shrine visit and ate outside,
I could rest for a bit!

今日から稽古再開っ
切り替えて頑張ります☆
Rehearsal restarts today!
I need to change the switch and do my best☆

img2-59

紅白
自分たちの曲と
山内恵介さんの「流転の波止場」バックで踊らせていただきました。
Kouhaku
We performed our song
and danced as back dancer for Yamauchi Keisuke-san’s “Ruten no Hatoba

「サヨナラの意味」はバラのような衣装で!
Sayonara no Imi’s costumes are like roses!

img2-60

img2-61

ななみさん
最後の紅白お疲れさま!!
Nanami-san
Thank you for your hardwork in your last Kouhaku!!

img2-62

今年も全員でジャンプして年を越したのですが
ななみんと手繋ぎました。
にひ。
We did a jump in new year’s countdown this year too
but this time, I and Nanami were holding hands.
Hehe.

その後はCDTV
Last was CDTV

img2-63

鏡開きのお酒
次は飲める〜♪
Kagami biraki‘s liquor
I can drink it next time〜♪

来年も呼んでいただけるよう
みんなで新たな1年突き進んでいきます!!
We’ll do our best for this one year
so that they will invite us again (to CDTV)!!

2017年もみなさんとたくさん思い出作れたらいいなぁ(o^^o)
I hope that I can make lots of memories in 2017 with everyone(o^^o)

エリカ(。・∀・。)☆彡
Erika(。・∀・。)☆彡

 

Original post